NEXT MEETING – Stockcars & Streetstocks Best Pairs

NEXT MEETING – SATURDAY 16th March 6pm START

 

Classes Running:
Stockcars – Best Pairs
Streetstocks – Best Pairs
Side Cars – East Coast Champs
Production Saloons – East Coast Champs
Superstocks
Saloons
Ministocks

Plus…

Admission:
Adult $20 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $50 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

PARKING PLAN

Next Meeting – U25 Superstocks & HB Super Saloon Champs

 **MEETING ABANDONED DUE TO RAIN**

NEXT MEETING – SATURDAY 9th March 2019

Please Note-: 6PM START

Classes running;

U25 SUPERSTOCKS
HAWKES BAY SUPER SALOONS
STOCKCARS
TQ’s
MINISTOCKS
(LIMITED NUMBERS HB CARS ONLY)
SIDE CARS
SOLO BIKES

U25 SUERSTOCK Entries – as of 7/3/19

5M Blake Dykstra
16B Daniel Haggerty
22B Zach Lawrence
26S Mitch Vickery
27B Brandon Warner
28P Elias Dykstra
28S Blair Uhlenberg
33S Logan Sharpe
34P Bex Barr
37S Shane Denham
38P Zane Dykstra
46B Quinn Ryan
53S Flynn Johnson
77P Scott Penn
77R Lance Elsworth
82R Brandon Symes

82S Hamish Booker
86B Ben Milne
94P William Humphries

96H Thomas Joyes
96M Dylan Towler
98R Calyn Clark
136B Maddie Wise
722P David Lowe
791P William Hart

Hawkes Bay Super Saloons 

5B Steve Flynn
6B Grant Flynn
9W Mark Pitcher
23P Pete Dickson
19M Matt Smith
23P Mick Quin
33B Chace Rodda
34W Matt Eckersley
72B Darren Melling
77B Mac Kwok
94M Caitlin Hayward

Admission:
Adult $20 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $50 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

Next Meeting – North Island Production Saloons & Stockcars “Krusty500”

NEXT MEETING – SATURDAY 2nd March 7pm Start

NORTH ISLAND PRODUCTION SALOONS

YELLOW GROUP
1NZ Dave Gooch
5R Trent Robertson
7R Grant Loveridge
11H Annmaree Warrender
16G Sean Robertson
22B Denton Hodgkinson
29V Daryn Smith
44G Fraser Wright
46G Matt Schulz
51B Brent Gosney
62V Jon Morrison
71V Jason Pointon
73V John Huijs
95R Craig Jones
247B Brandon Lawrence
979R William Bayless
  BLUE GROUP
3NZ Crystal Peach
6H Vaughan Glidden
10V Mike Lovell
14H Wayne Warrender
17G Antonio McKay
27R James Cunningham
43R Dan Nicholson
46B Brent Reddington
48V Ray Jaggard
53B Sam Martin
63H Peter Cradock
72V Bailey Goldsack
83V Richard Hudson
96B Tanga Walsh
434V Brent Hackett

PLUS….

THE THIRSTY WHALE STOCKCAR “KRUSTY500′
Entries as of 26/2/19

5b Regan Penn
6v Dion Mooney
9b Stacy Smith
9r Sheldon Arapere
15v Callum Sturzaker 
16b Brett Loveridge 
24b Daniel Melling 
25b Bryce Cross
26b Kerry Perrett
27b Isaac Fothergill 
29b Craig McBeth
33v Trazarn Ryland-Annabell 
39b Nick Powell
43b Phil Osborne
52b Dominique Obrien
53v Mason James
58v Mizaan Lees
74b Tony Palmer
75b Leroy O’Riley
76b Ben Milne
76v Jason Wilson
76p Cameron Renwick
77b Jason Penn
78b Gibson Tout
81b Darren Yaxley
81p Jonathan Mason
82b Louis Kelly
87b Callum Shotter 
89v Blair Lockett
98m Johny Morley
91b Zane Pullen 
93b Josh trott
96b Brandon Symes 
94b Justin White
115b Grant Hollyman
178v Jason Wilson
811b Simon Frater
992w Taylor Lamp

SUPPORT CLASSES:
TQ’s
Streetstocks
Saloons

Admission:
Adult $20 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $50 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

HB Superstock & Production Saloon Champs – Results

HAWKES BAY SUPERSTOCK CHAMPS

1st 46B Quinn Ryan
2nd 1NZ Jason Long
3rd 94P William Humphries

Overall Points
46B Quinn Ryan 73pts
1NZ Jason Long 73pts
94P William Humphries 72pts
85K Jared Wade 71pts
65R Pat Westbury 70pts
31P Andy McCabe 64pts
88B Morgan Peach 59pts
47B Zach Glenny 52pts
63R Steven Flower 50pts
94B Jessie Pollock-Houston 44pts
77R Lance Elsworth 39pts
84B Mike McLachlan 33pts
66B Randal Tarrant 32pts
77P Scott Penn 32pts
9B Adam Groome 16pts

HAWKES BAY PRODUCTION SALOON CHAMPS

1st 7R Grant Loveridge
2nd 22B Denton Hodgkinson
3rd 63H Peter Cradock

Overall Points
7R Grant Loveridge 58pts
22B Denton Hogkinson 57pts
63H Peter Cradock 52pts
46B Brett Reddington 51pts
62V Hone Morrison 47pts
96B Tanga Walsh 45pts
247 Brandon Lawrence 42pts
10V Mike Lovell 41pts
34V Sam Bridger 39pts

OVAL SUPERSTAR MINISPRINT TOUR

1st 2NZ Shane Dewar
2nd 3NZ Ben Vaughan
3rd 44P Glen McCutchen

 

Next Meeting – HB Superstock Champs

Next Meeting – SATURDAY 23rd February 7pm Start

HAWKES BAY SUPERSTOCK CHAMPS

Classes Running –:
Superstocks – HB Champs
Production Saloons – HB Champs
Solo Bikes – HB Champs
Oval Superstar Minisprint Tour
Ministocks
Side Cars

HB Superstock Entries as of 19/2/19

1NZ Jason Long
4P Chad Ace
9B Adam Groome
10R Allan McRobbie
11B Matthew Titter
13B Marty Brandit
17B Jason Wilson
22B Zach Lawrence
27B Brandon Warner
29B Matt Demanser
31P Andy McCabe
46B Quin Ryan
47B Zach Glenny
52B Regan O’Brien
63R Steve Flower
65R Pat Westbury
66B Randal Tarrant
77P Scott Penn
77R Lance Elaworth
84B Mike McLachlan
85K Jared Wade
88B Morgan Peach
94B Jesse Pollock-Houston
94P William Humphies
96R Dylan Towler
136B Maddie Wise


Oval Superstars MiniSprints

1NZP Christian Hermansen
2NZP Shane Dewar 
3NZH Ben Vaughan
4P Kerry Brockelbank
13P Tony Johnson
17P Kerry Hodgson 
18S Daniel Nickel
33K Stephen Hart
36P Ash Emmerson 
37P Tabitha-todd Phillips
44P Glen McCutcheon
53V Trent Leslie
61p Carrol Golding 
72P Elliott Heron
74S Chole Ingham 
93P Karl McGill
97S Simmon Biesiek
98P Tyler Urwin-hull

Admission:
Adult $20 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $50 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

PIT PARKING PLAN

Next Meeting – Superstock & Stockcar Teams Races

Next Meeting – Saturday 26th January 2019 7pm Start

SUPERSTOCK TEAMS RACE – HAWKES BAY HAWKEYES v GREAT BRITAIN LIONS…

GB Lions Team 
166 – Bobby Griffin
555 – Frankie JJ Wainmain
422 – Ben Riley
175 – Karl Hawkins
515  – Frankie Wainman J
217 – Lee Fairhurst

HB Hawkeyes Team
1B  – Jason Long
8B – Clayton Hagen
11B – Matthew Titter
84B – Mike Maclachlan
98B – Quintin Butcher

Plus MEEANEE MAULERS v GISBORNE GLADIATORS race for the Clapperton Shield.

Meeanee Maulers Team
82B – Brett Loveridge
83B – Andre Stensen
84B – Cameron Swift
85B – Regan Penn
87B – Daniel Melling

Pit Gate opens at 2.30pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Classes Running –:
Superstocks
Stockcars
Saloons – Hawkes Bay Champs
Production Saloons
Solo Bikes 

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

PARKING PLAN – 

 

Super Saloon GP Results

CONGRATULATIONS 

New Zealand Super Saloon GP Top 5

1st 2NZ Chris Cowling
2nd 6B Grant Flynn
3rd 3NZ Ian Burson
4th 5B Steve Flynn
5th 492T Campbell McMannaway

 

SATURDAY 19th January 7pm Start

 BURGER KING PRO-DIRT SUPER SALOON SERIES – Round 6

Pit Gate opens at 2pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Support Classes –
TQ’s – Hawkes Bay Champs

Stockcars
Side Cars 
Streetstocks – Hawkes Bay Champs

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

 

NEXT MEETING – New Zealand SUPER SALOON GP

Next Meeting FRIDAY 18th January 7pm Start

NEW ZEALAND SUPER SALOON GP

Pit Gate opens at 1pm
Vehicle Checking Starts at 1.15pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Support Classes – 
TQ’s
Ministocks
Streetstocks

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

Super Saloon Groups, Format, Timeline & Parking Plan – http://www.meeaneespeedway.co.nz/nz-saloon-entries/

SATURDAY 19th January 7pm Start

 BURGER KING PRO-DIRT SUPER SALOON SERIES – Round 6

Pit Gate opens at 2pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Support Classes –
TQ’s – Hawkes Bay Champs

Stockcars
Side Cars
Streetstocks – Hawkes Bay Champs

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

PARKING PLAN – Saturday 19/1/19

NEW ZEALAND SALOON CAR CHAMPIONSHIP – Results

CONGRATULATIONS to the New 2019 1NZ – 76G Ethan Cook 

2NZ (8H) Cam Roigard
3NZ (3NZ) Matthew Eckersley

NEW ZEALAND SALOON CAR CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
No. Driver Points
1 76G Ethan Cook 54
2 8H Cam Roigard 49
3 3NZ Matthew Eckersley 47
4 29B Steven Martin 46
5 25T Mike Verdoner 41
6 27B Josh Smith 41
7 75M Michelle Wymer 37
8 72C Peter Schouten 36
9 7T Ivan Murdoch 33
10 16S Thomas Korff 30
11 27S Joe Ingram 29
12 8S Craig Korff 29
13 8M Jarred Fletcher 28
14 25K Robert Belk 24
15 77G Daniel Cook 23
16 89A Tom Roberts 22
17 2NZ Paddy North 21
18 36M Dale Bigwood 15
19 67A Scott Rumball 15
20 42M Trent Amrein 9

 

New Zealand Saloon Cars
Heat One – 1st 3NZ Matt Eckersley, 2nd 76G Ethan Cook, 3rd 29B Steve Martin, 4th 7T Ivan Murdoch, 5th 75M Michelle Wymer, 6th 2NZ Paddy North
Heat Two – 1st 76G, 2nd 3NZ, 3rd 25T Mike Verdoner, 4th 27B Josh Smith, 5th 8H Cam Roigard, 6th 8S Craig Korff
Heat Three – 1st 8H, 2nd 75M, 3rd 27B, 4th 72C Peter Schouten, 5th 16S Thomas Korff, 6th 76G

New Year Saloon Cup – 2nd Tier
Heat One – 1st 7B Shane Laking, 2nd 92B Kevin Martin, 3rd 433 Matt Peterson, 4th 5C Danny Knight, 5th 77K Rossco Cresswell, 6th 21H Steve Williams
Heat Two – 1st 7S Richard Dreaver, 2nd 21H, 3rd 61K Josie Peat-Bennett, 4th 146A Paul Wright, 5th 5C, 6th 92B
Heat Three – 1st31K Malcolm Mazur, 2nd 242 Ashleigh Halcrow, 3rd 5C, 4th 21H, 5th 57D Aaron Andrews, 6th 34K Craig Robinson

After a Run Off with 5C Danny Knight, Steve Williams takes out the “NEW YEAR” Saloon Car Cup.

New Year Saloon Cup – 2nd Tier
  No. Driver Points
1 21H Steve Williams 57
2 5C Danny Knight 57
3 146A Paul Wright 51
4 7B Shane Laking 48
5 57D Aaron Andrews 45
6 31K Malcolm Mazur 43
7 7S Richard Dreaver 43
8 92B Kevin Martin 43
9 61K Josey Peat-Bennett 39
10 34K Craig Robinson 37
11 77K Rossco Cresswell 37
12 124W Danelle Halcrow 35
13 8K Kevin Williams 31
14 242W Ashleigh Halcrow 30
15 433C Matt Petersen 30
16 99M Steve Walling 29
17 227B Wayne Melling 25
18 33B Kareena Annan 22
19 81A Dan Hickman 21
20 25H Reece Clements 5
21 31B David Hunter 3

 

Full Race Results to follow…

New Zealand Saloon Car Top Qualifiers & Repercharge Groups

Congratulations to the Top 18 Qualifiers through to tomorrow nights New Zealand Saloon Car Championship 2019
*2 Cars to come from 2 Repercharges (Top 20 Final)

ORANGE GROUP
29B Steve Martin
8H Cam Roigard
2NZ Paddy North
27S Joe Ingram
25K Robert Belk
36M Dale Bogwood

BLUE GROUP
72C Peter Schouten
25T Mike Verdoner
67A Scott Rumball
75M Michelle Wymer
8S Craig Korff
3NZ Matt Eckersley

YELLOW GROUP
8M Jarred Fletcher
77G Daniel Cook
42M Trent Amrein
27B Josh Smith
16S Thomas Korff
87A Tom Roberts

**IF YOU ARE IN A REPERCHARGE GROUP AND DO NOT INTEND ON RACING FINALS NIGHT PLEASE LET US KNOW ASAP – THANKS**

  REPERCHARGE ONE  
Grid No. Driver Grid No. Driver
1 76G Ethan Cook 2 433 Matt Peterson
3 7S Richard Dreaver 4 242 Ashleigh Halcrow
5 57D Aaron Andrews 6 21H Steve Williams
7 7B Shane Laking 8 34K Craig Robinson
9 146 Paul Wright 10 33B Kareena Annan
11 8K Kevin Williams 12 31K Malcolm Mazur
13 124 Danelle Halcrow 14 14B George Hildred
    REPERCHARGE TWO  
1 18K Chris Taylor 2 7T Ivan Murdoch
3 92B Kevin Martin 4 77K Rossco Cresswell
5 61K Josey Peat-Bennett 6 5C Danny Knight
7 227 Wayne Melling 8 16G Hamish Moore
9 99M Steve Walling 10 81A  Dan Hickman
11 25H Reece Clement 12 31B David Hunter
13 92M Chris Kernham