Next Meeting – OMR North Island Super Saloons

NEXT MEETING – NORTH ISLAND SUPER SALOONS

SATURDAY 20th March 7pm Start

Classes Running:
Super Saloons – NI Champs
Side Cars – East Coast Champs
Streetstocks – Pam Gibson Memorial
Superstocks – Tony McIntosh Memorial
Stockcars


Pit Gate Opens at 1.45pm
Main Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm

Time Line – OMR North Island Super Saloon Championship

1.45pm – Pit Gate Opens
2.00pm – Vehicle Checking Starts for Super Saloons
3.00pm –Vehicle Checking for Support Classes
4.00pm Vehicle Checking finishes for Super Saloons
5.00pm – Drivers Briefing for both Super Saloons and Sidecars – Craig
5.50pm – St John’s on site
6.00pm – Drivers Briefing for Support Classes – David
6.30pm – Practice Finishes for Super Saloons
6.45pm – Sidecar warm up – First round starting for Sidecars
7.00pm – Meeting Starts
7.10pm – Super Saloon Grand Parade
At completion of Meeting, Prize Giving will be held in the Clubrooms.


Admission:

Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

Entry Lists:
NORTH ISLAND SUPER SALOONS
2NZ Chris Cowling
4M Trevor Rodgers
5B Steve Flynn
6B Grant Flynn
6M Garry Edwards
8S Craig Korff

18M Sam Waddell
23P Mick Quin
24P Martin Halcrow
24A Ben Harding
27P Josh Smith
27S Joe Ingram
48A Wade Jennings
53M Mark Hutchins
63A Nigel Mouat
72B Darren Melling
92M Scott Hayward
94M Caitlin Hayward
95B Grahame Strong
96A Lance Jennings

EAST COAST SIDE CAR CHAMPS
27B – Craig Boaler/Ann Plummer
26B – Justin Lincoln/George Olsen
17P – Tony Hislop/Aidan Foothead
21P – Glen Murray/Emma Murray
96P – Mark Whye/Jacob Cooper
84P – Jimmy Wootten/Nick Dunne
33A – Lance Beets/Willow Beets
6A – Peter Adams/Jason Hira
13P – Willy Jensen/Scott Sowry
54A – Ben Bowen/Mick Smith
19V – John Hannon/Rob Miller
11P – Dave Millar/Jade Winter
71B – Tim Plummer/Sian Plummer
33B – Caiden Otter/

Streetstocks
7B Al Howatson
9B Phil Mcnamara
14B Peter Morrison
23B Nigel Potter
26B Thomas Mcewan
42B Blair Benson
44B Phil Glynn
46B Brent Reddington
56B Glen Shepherd
59B Wallace True
64B Dontage 
65B Dave Brand
66B Paul Dixon
67B Stu Smith
87B David Adams
95B Tim Towler
9W Aaron Wilton
15W
52W

Stockcars
6B Darren Clark
9B Stacey Smith
12B Kane graham
14B Jemma Palmer
15B Mike Smith
16B Brett Loveridge
17B Nick Holland
19B Caleb Ireland
24B Daniel Melling
25B Regan O’Brien
33B Shane Annan
41B Cameron Swift
42B Lauren Swift
52B Ben Milne
58B Brett Lawson
68B Ben Darroch
74B Tony Palmer
78B Gibson Tout
87B Callum Shotter
91B Zayne Pullan
99B Simon Duxfield
115B Grant Hollyman
261B Ethan Anderson
305B Noah Severison

Parking Plan:

 

Comments are closed.