HB Side Car / HB Solos – Results

**NZ STOCKCAR INFO AND Updated ENTRY LIST – Click Here

 

CONGRATULATIONS 97P Mike Zachan / Ben Franklin 2020 Hawkes Bay Side Car Champions
2nd 6A Peter Adams / Jason Hira
3rd 27B Craig Boaler / Ann Plummer

Heat One
A -1st  26B  Justin Lincoln/George Olsen 2nd 97P Mike Zachan / Ben Franklin 3rd 56G Clive Ireland/Chris Symon 4th 21P Glen Murray/Emma Murray
B -1st 6A Peter Adams/Jason Hira 2nd 3NZ Kenny Hamil/Daniel Bradley 3rd John Hannon/Nigel Sturgeon 4th 8P Rob Miller / James Gerrard
C -1st 26B Craig Boaler / Ann Plummer 2nd 14A Jamie Moohan/Patrick Larsen 3rd 96P Mark Whye/Jacob Cooper 4th 33A Lance Beets/Willow Beets
Heat Two
A – 1st 6A, 2nd 56G, 3rd 96P, 4th 33A
B – 1st 97P, 2nd 21P, 3rd 3NZ
C – 1st 26B, 2nd 27B, 3rd 14A, 8P
Heat Three
A – 1st 3NZ, 2nd 14A, 3rd 96P
B – 1st 21P, 2nd 19V, 3rd 56G, 4th 33A
C – 1st 97P, 2nd 27B, 3rd 6A, 4th 8P

CONGRATULATIONS Hawkes Bay Solo Bike Champion 1NZ Bradley Wilson-Dean
2nd Nathan Murray
3rd Jason McKay

MEEANEE MAULERS v PALMERSTON PUMAS
Race One Winner 772P Kyle Lampp
Race Two Winner 41B Cameron Swift

 

 

 

 

 

Stockcars
Heat One
1st 91B Zayne Pullen, 2nd 84P Matt Webb, 3rd 38P Neil Coley, 4th 72P Tony Norman, 5th 88B Simon Frater, 6th 115B Grant Hollyman
Heat Two
1st 16B Brett Loveridge, 2nd 79P Kyle Rowe, 3rd 667P Hamish McLeod, 4th 98P Brian Taiwha, 5th 173P Greg Eden, 6th 212V Blair Reeves-Smith
Heat Three
1st 91B, 2nd 35P Matt Phippen, 3rd 115B, 4th 11P Brendon Rees, 5th 9B Stacey Smith, 6th 172P Daniel Burmeister
Heat Four
1st 79P, 2nd 96B Brendon Symes, 3rd 16B, 4th 14B Jemma Palmer, 5th 23B Shayne Melling, 6th 261B Ethan Anderson

Ministocks
Race One
1st 72B Bailey Smith, 2nd 116A Zac Ingram, 3rd 5B Kara Flynn, 4th 99B Jacob Buckrell, 5th 81B Keegan Bunce, 6th 18B Jeremy Browne
Race Two
1st 72B, 2nd 11B, 3rd 116A, 4th 98B Deegan Butcher, 5th 5B, 6th 99B
Race Three
1st 9B Erin McCann, 2nd 11B, 3rd 4B Zach Hatton, 4th 72B, 5th 116A, 6th 99B

Mufflers NZ Ltd Saloon Speedweek presented by Valvoline

Heat One
1st 21I Graham Williamson, 2nd 18K Chris Taylor, 3rd 21A Steve Williams, 4th 12S Blake Holder, 5th 45S Mark Hinton, 6th 47T George Phillips
Heat Two
1st 1NZ Thomas Korff, 2nd 17T Richard Phillips, 3rd 71C Willie Woodhouse, 4th 81M Daniel Hickman, 5th 21A Steve Williams, 6th 2NZ Scott Lensdowne
Heat Three
1st 39P Ashley O’Dowd, 2nd 3NZ Tom Roberts, 3rd 2NZ Scott Lensdowne, 4th 8S Craig Korff, 5th 8K Kevin Williams, 6th 117 Billie Woodhouse
Dash for Cash #1
1st 45S Mark Hinton, 2nd 21I Graham Williamson, 3rd 17T Raymond Phillips, 4th 2NZ Scott Lensdowne, 5th 12S Blake Hooper, 6th 1NZ Thomas Korff
Dash for Cas #2
1st 3NZ Tom Roberts, 2nd 18K Chris Taylor, 3rd 71C Willie Woodhouse, 4th 21A Steve Williams, 5th 8S Craig Korff, 6th 39P Ashley O’Dowd

Feature
1st 18K Chris Taylor
2nd 3NZ Tom Roberts
3rd 21I Graham Williamson
4th 21A Steve Williams
5th 2NZ Scott Lensdowne
6th 47T George Phillips

 

 

Comments are closed.