Next Meeting – EASTER CHAMPS

NEXT MEETING – Friday 30th & Saturday 31st March 6pm Start

**COMPETITORS PLEASE NOTE – If you would like to Run at Meeanee over Easter, We have Limited Numbers for each Section!
Please get in Touch with the Class Rep Directly to find out if Spaces are Available;

CLASS REP CONTACT E-MAIL
STOCKCARS Andrew Powell 06 8438125/ 0274852033 arpowell@clear.net.nz
SUPERSTOCKS Barry Sklenars 06 8356562 / 0221347718 barrysklenars@gmail.com
STREETSTOCKS Raelinda McCracken 0273416042 raelindasime23@hotmail.com
SALOONS Tracey McLachlan 021 049 1091 tracey_mac@yahoo.co.nz
MINISTOCKS Claire Bunce 021 428 623 claire_hbrep@yahoo.com
TQ’S Nick Todd 021 408 060 nolterulz@hotmail.com
SIDECARS Melissa Collier 021 144 5893 lissa.collier15@gmail.com
PRODUCTION SALOONS Cheryl Cracknell 027 337 4824 chaesamnic@hotmail.com
SOLOS Darrin Wilson 027 5540719 ocd@xtra.co.nz


FRIDAY

Classes Running;
East Coast Superstocks
East Coast Sidecars
East Coast Super Saloons
East Coast Saloons
East Coast Solo Bikes
HB TQ’s
HB Stockcars

SATURDAY
Classes Running;
East Coast Stockcars
East Coast Superstocks
East Coast Streetstocks
East Coast Ministocks
East Coast Production Saloons 
East Coast TQ’s & 20 Lapper

                                           PIT PARKING
       FRIDAY 30TH MARCH                    SATURDAY 31ST MARCH 

         

Admission Prices:- Both Nights
ADULT $20 (17 Upwards)
CHILD $10 (8-16 Years) Student ID May be Required
7 Years and Under FREE
FAMILY PASS $50 (2 Adults & 4 Children)

 

Driver Entry List

SUPERSTOCKS – East Coast Champs
4P Chad Ace
5B Richard Houston
5S Nik Kiser
8B Clayton Hagen
10P Stan Charman
11B Matt Titter
17B Jason Wilson
18B Steve Jude
22B Zach Lawrence
27B Brandon Warner
28S Blair Uhlenberg
31P Andy McCabe
41B Jason Long
46B Quinn Ryan
47B Zach Glenny
58P Peter Bengston
85H Jared Wade
81B Sam Bartholomew
86B Marty Cooke
87B Thomas Stanaway
95P Clive Elliott
96R Dylan Towler
136B Maddie Wise
218H Aaron Alderton
471P Daniel Hole
599P Ron Tye

STREETSTOCKS – East Coast Champs
1NZ Travis Gooch
2NZ Wayne Melling
6G Cody Gooch
8W Tristan O’Donnell
9B Phillip McNamara
16B Ben Yeoman
17W Byron Old
18W Clive Rogers
31W Glenn Wood
44B Phillip Glynn
46B Brent Redington
56B Glen Sheppard
59R Alan King
65B Dave Brand
68B Ben Darroch
77W Daniel Bouzaid
87B David Adams
94B Jessie Pollock-Houston
95B Tim Towler
747R Luke Steadman
848R Richard Bracken
858R Shane Bracken

MINISTOCKS – East Coast Champs
4B Zach Hatton
5B Kara Flynn
7B Bradley Penn
9B Trent McCann
11B Liam Danielsen
12B Ryan Dorward
14B Courtney Hatton
15B Jac Dalton
16B Hamish McEwan
17B Tori Malcolm
24B Molly Fothergill
26B Thomas McEwan
27B Bailey Warner
36B Harry Prince
35B Brayden Munro
36B Dylan Tong
42B Lauren Swift
55B Asha Penn
58B Jack Lawson
67B Sam Martin
72B Bailey Smith
77B Savana Peach
78B Blake Barraclough
81B Keegan Bunce
88B Karlin Painter-Dudley
94B Cameron Houston
97B Marshall Zachan
99B Jacob Buckrell
55P HB  Max Lowe
56P HB  Holly Lowe
81G HB Angus Briant
7V Will Hart
5M Luke McClymont
11P Wade Bengston
57P Jordan Adie

SALOONS – East Coast Champs
6M Dan Morcroft
7S Richard Dreaver
7B Shane Laking
12S Blake Hooper
14B George Hildred
16G Hamish More
27S Joe Ingram
27B Josh Smith
29B Steven Martin
33B Kareena Annan
42B Steve Goodwin
45S Mark Hinton
46S Dan Hinton
49M Bodie Abrahamson
67W Scott Jones
76G Ethyn Cook
77G Dan Cook
86H Stephan Roigard
92B Kevin Martin
124W Danielle Halcrow
242W Ashley Halcrow

SUPER SALOONS – East Coast Champs
5B Steve Fylnn
6B Jakob Fylnn
6M Garry Edwards
8S Craig Korff
16S Thomas Korff
21W Donald Gregory
24W Martin Halcrow
31P Rod Clifton
34W Matt Eckesley
36A Mike Pegler
72B Darren Melling
77B Mac Kwok
95B Johnny Browne

TQ’s – Hawkes Bay Champs / East Coast Champs / 20 Lapper
5G Dylan McGregor
6A Shaun Cooke
6B Duane Todd
8A Lawrence Baker
8B Tony Meechan
9A Josh Melrose
10a Shane Michingham
11B Adam Coonan
16A Ryan Barry
26B Chris Mahoney
32A Saul Smith
32B Kris Gillies
35A Cieran Rose
36A Cole Morrison
41A Morgan McHugh
44A Jeremy Paterson
46A Aaron Humble
47B David Wilson
49A Kaleb Currie
64A Gina Harris
74G Ryan MacGregor
76B Doug Morris
87B Michael Gurnett
97A Ben Morrison

SIDE CARS – East Coast Champs
5B Justin Maulder Jason McKinley
12B Daniel Satherly Craig Gosling
17B Troy Devery Philip Winter
21B Andrew McNamara George Olsen
26B Justin Lincoln Adrian Orchard
44B Dean Harris Jim Orchard
51B Kim Johnston Kerry Jonston
8G Rob Miller Red George
22G Jason Rees Callum Innes
21P Glen Murray Ann Plummer
32P Sam Carter Mike O’Neal
96P Mark Whye Jacob Cooper

STOCKCARS – Hawkes Bay Champs / East Coast Champs
5B Regan Penn
5W Josh Prentice
6B Darren Clark
9B Stacy Smith
14B Jemma Palmer
15B Mike Smith
16B Brett Loveridge
22B Sarah Adie
24B Daniel Melling
25B Bryce Cross
26B Kerry Perrett
27B Isaac Fothergill
29B Craig Macbeth
41B Cameron Swift
43B Phil Osborne
52B Dominique O’ Brien
68B Tony Darroch
69B Keith Lammas
74B Shiney Palmer
74W Corey Small
76B Ben Milne
77B Jordan Wise
78B Gibson Tout
79B Kylye Trengrove
83G Dana Kingsbeer
84P  Matt Webb
87B Callum Shotter
91B Zayne Pullan
93S Josh Trott
94B Justin White
96B Brandon Symes
97B Daniel Ditmar
115B Grant Hollyman
176V Jason Wilson
261B Ethan Anderson
278p Kyle Taylor
735A Keegan Orr
772P Kyle Lamp
992W Taylor Lamp

PRODUCTION SALOONS – East Coast Champs
7G Dave Gooch
10B Brando James
17G Antonio McKay
22B Denton Hodgkinson
27B Gregg Redington
27V Daryl Smith
3
1B Brendon Zachan
34G Lloyd Stuart
46B Brent Redington

46G Matt Schultz
62V Jon Morrison
72V Bailey Goldsack
77B Tayloe Emerson
96B Tanga Walsh
98G Bryce Simpson
434V Brent Hackett

SOLO BIKES – East Coast Champs
7B Cody Mudgeway
7P Graham Wedlake
9A Dylan Hancock
12P Steve Mudgeway
18B Jason McKay
53B Darrin Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.