Hawkes Bay Champions….

Congratulations to the Hawkes Bay Champs Top Podium Place Getters..

 

HB SUPERSTOCKS
1st 98B Quinton Butcher
2nd 97R Pat Westbury
3rd 22B Zach Lawrence

HB STREESTOCKS
1st 46B Brent Reddington
2nd 88G David Hampton
3rd 27B Wayne Melling

HB MiniStocks
1st 97B Marshall Zachan
2nd 12B Ryan Dorward
3rd 26B Thomas McEwan

Race Results

HB SUPERSTOCKS
Heat 1 – 1st 87R David Elsworth, 2nd 31P Andy McCabe, 3rd 98B Quinton Butcher, 4th 46B Quin Ryan, 5th 29B Matt Demanser, 6th 22B Zach Lawrence
Heat 2 – 1st 98B, 2nd 97R Pat Westbury, 3rd 22B, 4th 29B, 5th 47B Zach Glenny, 6th 25B Kairyn O’Brien
Heat 3 – 1st 97R, 2nd 19P Josh Dorn, 3rd 25B, 4th 98B, 5th 22B, 6th 46B

HB STREETSTOCKS
Heat 1 – 1st 46B Brent Reddington, 2nd 88G David Hampton, 3rd 27B Wayne Melling, 4th 3NZ Chris Singleton, 5th 23B Shayne Melling
Heat 2 – 1st 27B, 2nd 88G, 3rd 46B, 4th 99G Anton McKay, 5th 23B, 6th 9B Phillip McNamara
Heat 3 – 1st 3NZ, 2nd 46B, 3rd 88G, 4th 23B, 5th 27B, 6th 24B Daniel Melling

HB MINISTOCKS
Heat 1 – 1st 97B Marshall Zachan, 2nd 12B Ryan Dorward, 3rd 42B Lauren Swift, 4th 33B Kareena Annan, 5th 99B Jacob Buckrell, 6th 88B Karlin Painter-Dudley
Heat 2 – 1st 97B, 2nd 42B, 3rd 12B, 4th 26B Thomas McEwan, 5th 58B Jack Lawson, 6th 88B
Heat 3 – 1st 33B, 2nd 26B, 3rd 88B, 4th 97B, 5th 12B, 6th 58B

STOCKCARS
Race 1 – 1st 5B Regan Penn, 2nd 77B Jason Penn, 3rd 41B Cameron Swift, 4th 96B Brandon Symes, 5th 29B Craig McBeth, 6th 94M Catlin Haywood
Race 2 – (KRUSTY 500) 1st 15B Michael Smith, 2nd 261 Ethan Anderson, 3rd 95B Kerryn Limer, 4th 14B Jemma Palmer, 5th 77B Jason Penn, 6th 115 Grant Hollyman
Race 3 – 1st 21B Josh Swannell, 2nd 115, 3rd 97B Daniel Dittmer, 4th 94M, 5th 77B, 6th 14B

SUPER SALOONS / SALOONS
Race 1 – 1st 29B Steven Martin, 2nd 17B Sam Croy, 3rd 7B Shane Laking, 4th 72B Darren Melling, 5th 92B Kevin Martin, 6th 41B Greame Strong
Race 2 – 1st 29B, 2nd 17B, 3rd 92B, 4th 41B, 5th 27B, 6th 72B
Race 3 – 1st 41B, 2nd 92B, 3rd 7B, 4th 72B, 5th 14B George Hildred

SPRINTCARS
Race 1 – 1st 21W Stephen Taylor, 2nd 19P Greg Pickerill, 3rd 29P Tony Uhlenberg, 4th 5P Clive Cooper, 5th 77P Zach Harris, 6th 9B Mark Alexander
Race 2 – 1st 18P, 2nd 21W, 3rd 9B, 4th 5P, 5th 28P, 6th 77P
Race 3 – 1st 9B, 2nd 21W, 3rd 18P, 4th 28P, 5th 77P, 6th 5P

Comments are closed.