Next Meeting – Superstock & Stockcar Teams Races

Next Meeting – Saturday 26th January 2019 7pm Start

SUPERSTOCK TEAMS RACE – HAWKES BAY HAWKEYES v GREAT BRITAIN LIONS…

GB Lions Team 
166 – Bobby Griffin
555 – Frankie JJ Wainmain
422 – Ben Riley
175 – Karl Hawkins
515  – Frankie Wainman J
217 – Lee Fairhurst

HB Hawkeyes Team
1B  – Jason Long
8B – Clayton Hagen
11B – Matthew Titter
84B – Mike Maclachlan
98B – Quintin Butcher

Plus MEEANEE MAULERS v GISBORNE GLADIATORS race for the Clapperton Shield.

Meeanee Maulers Team
82B – Brett Loveridge
83B – Andre Stensen
84B – Cameron Swift
85B – Regan Penn
87B – Daniel Melling

Pit Gate opens at 2.30pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Classes Running –:
Superstocks
Stockcars
Saloons – Hawkes Bay Champs
Production Saloons
Solo Bikes 

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

 

Super Saloon GP Results

CONGRATULATIONS 

New Zealand Super Saloon GP Top 5

1st 2NZ Chris Cowling
2nd 6B Grant Flynn
3rd 3NZ Ian Burson
4th 5B Steve Flynn
5th 492T Campbell McMannaway

 

SATURDAY 19th January 7pm Start

 BURGER KING PRO-DIRT SUPER SALOON SERIES – Round 6

Pit Gate opens at 2pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Support Classes –
TQ’s – Hawkes Bay Champs

Stockcars
Side Cars 
Streetstocks – Hawkes Bay Champs

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

 

NEXT MEETING – New Zealand SUPER SALOON GP

Next Meeting FRIDAY 18th January 7pm Start

NEW ZEALAND SUPER SALOON GP

Pit Gate opens at 1pm
Vehicle Checking Starts at 1.15pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Support Classes – 
TQ’s
Ministocks
Streetstocks

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

Super Saloon Groups, Format, Timeline & Parking Plan – http://www.meeaneespeedway.co.nz/nz-saloon-entries/

SATURDAY 19th January 7pm Start

 BURGER KING PRO-DIRT SUPER SALOON SERIES – Round 6

Pit Gate opens at 2pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Support Classes –
TQ’s – Hawkes Bay Champs

Stockcars
Side Cars
Streetstocks – Hawkes Bay Champs

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

PARKING PLAN – Saturday 19/1/19

NEW ZEALAND SALOON CAR CHAMPIONSHIP – Results

CONGRATULATIONS to the New 2019 1NZ – 76G Ethan Cook 

2NZ (8H) Cam Roigard
3NZ (3NZ) Matthew Eckersley

NEW ZEALAND SALOON CAR CHAMPIONSHIP 2019
No. Driver Points
1 76G Ethan Cook 54
2 8H Cam Roigard 49
3 3NZ Matthew Eckersley 47
4 29B Steven Martin 46
5 25T Mike Verdoner 41
6 27B Josh Smith 41
7 75M Michelle Wymer 37
8 72C Peter Schouten 36
9 7T Ivan Murdoch 33
10 16S Thomas Korff 30
11 27S Joe Ingram 29
12 8S Craig Korff 29
13 8M Jarred Fletcher 28
14 25K Robert Belk 24
15 77G Daniel Cook 23
16 89A Tom Roberts 22
17 2NZ Paddy North 21
18 36M Dale Bigwood 15
19 67A Scott Rumball 15
20 42M Trent Amrein 9

 

New Zealand Saloon Cars
Heat One – 1st 3NZ Matt Eckersley, 2nd 76G Ethan Cook, 3rd 29B Steve Martin, 4th 7T Ivan Murdoch, 5th 75M Michelle Wymer, 6th 2NZ Paddy North
Heat Two – 1st 76G, 2nd 3NZ, 3rd 25T Mike Verdoner, 4th 27B Josh Smith, 5th 8H Cam Roigard, 6th 8S Craig Korff
Heat Three – 1st 8H, 2nd 75M, 3rd 27B, 4th 72C Peter Schouten, 5th 16S Thomas Korff, 6th 76G

New Year Saloon Cup – 2nd Tier
Heat One – 1st 7B Shane Laking, 2nd 92B Kevin Martin, 3rd 433 Matt Peterson, 4th 5C Danny Knight, 5th 77K Rossco Cresswell, 6th 21H Steve Williams
Heat Two – 1st 7S Richard Dreaver, 2nd 21H, 3rd 61K Josie Peat-Bennett, 4th 146A Paul Wright, 5th 5C, 6th 92B
Heat Three – 1st31K Malcolm Mazur, 2nd 242 Ashleigh Halcrow, 3rd 5C, 4th 21H, 5th 57D Aaron Andrews, 6th 34K Craig Robinson

After a Run Off with 5C Danny Knight, Steve Williams takes out the “NEW YEAR” Saloon Car Cup.

New Year Saloon Cup – 2nd Tier
  No. Driver Points
1 21H Steve Williams 57
2 5C Danny Knight 57
3 146A Paul Wright 51
4 7B Shane Laking 48
5 57D Aaron Andrews 45
6 31K Malcolm Mazur 43
7 7S Richard Dreaver 43
8 92B Kevin Martin 43
9 61K Josey Peat-Bennett 39
10 34K Craig Robinson 37
11 77K Rossco Cresswell 37
12 124W Danelle Halcrow 35
13 8K Kevin Williams 31
14 242W Ashleigh Halcrow 30
15 433C Matt Petersen 30
16 99M Steve Walling 29
17 227B Wayne Melling 25
18 33B Kareena Annan 22
19 81A Dan Hickman 21
20 25H Reece Clements 5
21 31B David Hunter 3

 

Full Race Results to follow…

New Zealand Saloon Car Top Qualifiers & Repercharge Groups

Congratulations to the Top 18 Qualifiers through to tomorrow nights New Zealand Saloon Car Championship 2019
*2 Cars to come from 2 Repercharges (Top 20 Final)

ORANGE GROUP
29B Steve Martin
8H Cam Roigard
2NZ Paddy North
27S Joe Ingram
25K Robert Belk
36M Dale Bogwood

BLUE GROUP
72C Peter Schouten
25T Mike Verdoner
67A Scott Rumball
75M Michelle Wymer
8S Craig Korff
3NZ Matt Eckersley

YELLOW GROUP
8M Jarred Fletcher
77G Daniel Cook
42M Trent Amrein
27B Josh Smith
16S Thomas Korff
87A Tom Roberts

**IF YOU ARE IN A REPERCHARGE GROUP AND DO NOT INTEND ON RACING FINALS NIGHT PLEASE LET US KNOW ASAP – THANKS**

  REPERCHARGE ONE  
Grid No. Driver Grid No. Driver
1 76G Ethan Cook 2 433 Matt Peterson
3 7S Richard Dreaver 4 242 Ashleigh Halcrow
5 57D Aaron Andrews 6 21H Steve Williams
7 7B Shane Laking 8 34K Craig Robinson
9 146 Paul Wright 10 33B Kareena Annan
11 8K Kevin Williams 12 31K Malcolm Mazur
13 124 Danelle Halcrow 14 14B George Hildred
    REPERCHARGE TWO  
1 18K Chris Taylor 2 7T Ivan Murdoch
3 92B Kevin Martin 4 77K Rossco Cresswell
5 61K Josey Peat-Bennett 6 5C Danny Knight
7 227 Wayne Melling 8 16G Hamish Moore
9 99M Steve Walling 10 81A  Dan Hickman
11 25H Reece Clement 12 31B David Hunter
13 92M Chris Kernham      

Next Meeting – New Zealand Saloon Champs

NEXT MEETING – TUESDAY 1st & WEDNESDAY 2nd January 2019 7pm Start Both Nights

NEW ZEALAND SALOON CAR CHAMPIONSHIP

TUESDAY 1st Jan
Pit Gate opens at 1pm
Vehicle Checking Starts at 1.15pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

WEDNESDAY 2nd Jan
Pit Gate opens at 2pm
Vehicle Checking Starts at 2.15pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Support Classes – (Qualifying Night) 
HAWKES BAY Side Cars
Ministocks

Support Classes – (Finals Night)
Superstocks
Production Saloons
TQ’s

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

Click Here for Saloon Groups http://www.meeaneespeedway.co.nz/nz-saloon-entries/

 

 

 

North Island Stockcar Championship

After a Hard Fought Last Finals Heat, 5W Josh Prentice came home with the North Island Stockcar Silverware!

CONGRATULATIONS!
NORTH ISLAND Championship 2018/19

1st 5W Josh Prentice
2nd 15V Callum Sturzaker
3rd 72R Michael Rumney
4th 47S Damion Hiestand
5th 72S Bevan Phillips

Stockcar Summer Cup – 2nd Tier

1st 8A Logan Peat
2nd 669W Brendon Tye
3rd 48M Lee Porter
4th 99M Todd Hemingway
5th 14B Jemma Palmer

North Island Stockcar Championship – Results

Repercharge One
1st 2NZ Keegan Levien
2nd 15W Hayden Thomas
3rd 56H Cameron Taylor

Repercharge Two
1st 76B Ben Milne
2nd 32S Mark Duthie
3rd 992 Taylor Lampp

North Island
Heat One
1st 2NZ Keegan Levien, 2nd 72R Michael Rumney, 3rd 517 Mark Woods, 4th 5W Josh Prentice, 5th 174P Brendon Learmouth, 6th 3NZ Haydin Barker
Heat Two
1st 72S Bevan Phillips, 2nd 5W, 3rd 9R Sheldon Apapere, 4th 735A Keegan Orr, 5th 15V Callum Sturzaker, 6th 2NZ
Heat Three
1st 95A Gary Lonergan, 2nd 3NZ, 3rd 15V, 4th 56H Cameron Taylor, 5th 5W, 6th 735A

Pos No. Driver Points
1 5W Josh Prentice 82
2 15V Callum Sturzaker 74
3 72R Michael Rumney 71
4 47S Damion Hiestand 67
5 72S Bevan Phillips 66
6 735A Keegan Orr 61
7 174P Brendon Learmouth 59
8 5B Regan Penn 59
9 2NZ Keegan Levien 55
10 3NZ Haydin Barker 54
11 208A Blake Brooks 53
12 992W Taylor Lampp 53
13 9R Sheldon Apapere 51
14 56H Cameron Taylor 48
15 89V Blair Lockett 47
16 85S Dale Michielsen 30
17 95A Gary Lonergan 30
18 517S Mark Woods 28
19 513R Callum Flavell 27
20 15W Hayden Thomas 22
21 32S Mark Duthie 21
22 61B Jason Penn 20
23 66A Hayden Hart 16
24 7A Josh Simpson 15
25 25B Bryce Cross 12
26 41B Cameron Swift 11
27 76B Ben Milne 8
28 46W Ethan Levien 7
29 33S Tyler Walker 0
30 772P Kyle Lampp 0

Summer Cup
Heat One
1st 99S William Hughes, 2nd 41S Rowan Urlich, 3rd 669W Brendon Tye, 4th 24P Stu Sowry, 5th 6S Bradley Podjurksy, 6th 48M Lee Porter
Heat Two
1st 6S, 2nd 96B Brandan Symes, 3rd 669W, 4th 99M Todd Hemingway, 5th 48M, 6th 8H Larry Henderson
Heat Three
1st 14B Jemma Palmer, 2nd 99M, 3rd 29G James Clarke, 4th 41S, 5th 8A Logan Peat, 6th 48M

Stockcar Consulations
Race 1
1st 91S Kyle Wilson, 2nd 74B Tony Palmer, 3rd 9B Stacey Smith, 4th 21R Brad Coxhead, 5th 33V Trazam Ryland-Annabel, 6th 27B Isaac Fothergill
Race 2
1st 74B, 2nd 87B Callum Shotter, 3rd 6S, 4th 27B, 5th 63B Andre Stenson,
Race 3
1st 74B, 2nd 43B Phil Osborne

Superstocks
Race1
1st 136 Maddie Wise, 2nd 46B Quinn Ryan, 3rd 47B Zach Glenny, 4th 66B Randal Tarrant, 5th 6V Dion Mooney, 6th 69P Todd O’Donnell
Race 2
1st 371 Daniel Hole, 2nd 6V, 3rd 136B, 4th 86B Marty Cooke, 5th 22B Zach Lawrence, 6th 52V Darrel James
Race 3
1st 22B, 2nd 6V, 3rd 791P William Hart, 4th 69P, 5th 77P Scott Penn, 6th 557P Darrel Wallace

Race Report by Barry
Superstocks had a good line-up of cars, 11 locals and 10 visitors, with racing again fast and furious.
With the NZ Champs at Woodford Glenn next weekend, 9B Adam Groome, 41B Jason Long and 87B Thomas Stanaway were missing this weekend, with their cars still under preparation for their trip South.  However, the other NZ Champ entrants, 22B Zach Lawrence and 46B Quinn Ryan did turn-up and race, for their last shakedown.The track maintenance crew did a great job restoring the track surface after the previous night’s bumpy conditions, caused by the rain through Christmas.11B Mathew Titter had a heart-breaking first night return, to start from pole in the first race and end up the wall exiting the top corner, and out for the night with steering damage. 46B Quinn Ryan started from grid 3 and shot through for the lead, followed by 136B Maddie Wise starting off grid 5 behind Ryan. Wise was really flying and passed Ryan to take the win, with Ryan finishing in second. 47B Zach Glenny had a good steady race to finish in third place after starting from grid 9. The real mover was 66B Randal Tarrant who started from grid 15 and finished in fourth place.
However the pace took it’s toll, with six cars not finishing.   Fastest lap time went to Maddie Wise on lap 5 at 18.029 seconds.
Race 2 saw the field reduced to 16 cars, but the hot pace continued.
All eyes for this one were on Maddie Wise as he stormed through the field after starting from grid 15 to take the flag, but the Officials relegated him to third place after the 136B car was seen passing the Tank of 88B Morgan Peach inside the pole-line early in the race.
The win was given to 371P Daniel Hole, who finished behind Wise, after starting from grid 9 – Hole also set the fastest lap of 18.360 seconds on lap 6.
6V Dion Mooney was also on the move to finish in third place after starting from grid 14.   Only one car failed to finish this race.
Race 3 saw the field reduced to 14 cars, and the hot pace continued.
The first corner push saw Grid 4 starter, 86B Marty Cooke up the wall and out of the race, after his car was removed from the track.The battle for the lead saw 22B Zach Lawrence (off grid 6) and 371P Daniel Hole (off grid 3) swapping places for the lead until they came upon master-blocker 84B Mike McLachlan doing what he does best. McLachlan hindered the 371P car enough to allow Lawrence past and to the checked flag for a popular win – but, will 22B give 84B a share of first prize money?
Second place was taken by 6V Dion Mooney after a good steady drive after starting from grid 12.
Third place went to another young visitor 791P William Hart, who started off grid 13.
Fastest lap went to Dion Mooney on lap 6  at 18.395 seconds.
The attrition rate was huge, with 7 cars finishing and 7 cars DNF.
We again thank out visiting Superstock drivers for supporting this enjoyable night.

North Island Stockcar – Top Qualifiers & Repercharge Groups

Congratulations to the Top 24 Qualifiers through to tomorrows North Island Stockcar Championship 2018/19
*6 Cars to come from 2 Repercharges (Top 30 Final)

ORANGE GROUP
5W Josh Prentice
41B Cameron Swift
7A Josh Simpson
513R Callum Flavell
85S Dale Michielsen
61B Jason Penn

WHITE GROUP
5B Regan Penn
46W Ethan Levien
89V Blair Lockett
72R Michael Rumney
95A Gary Lonergan
174P Brendon Learmouth

BLUE GROUP
735A Keegan Orr
9R Sheldon Apapere
47S Damion Hiestand
66A Hayden Hart
15V Callum Sturzaker
72S Bevan Phillips

YELLOW GROUP
25B Bryce Cross
3NZ Haydin Barker
33S Tyler Walker
772P Kyle Lampp
517S Mark Woods
208A Blake Brooks

**IF YOU ARE IN A REPERCHARGE GROUP AND DO NOT INTEND ON RACING FINALS NIGHT PLEASE LET US KNOW ASAP – THANKS**

(Updated as of 12pm)

REPERCHARGE ONE
Grid No. Driver
1 72A  Cody Mckee
2 56H  Cameron Taylor
3 48M  Lee Porter
4 82P  Roydon Winstanley
5 115B Grant Hollyman
6 38P Neil Coley
7 15W Hayden Thomas
8 93B Joshua Trott
9 14B Jemma Palmer
10 91R  Tony Coxhead
11 76P Cameron Rennwick
12 49H Kyle Hickford
13 28R  Alexandra Jones
14 81P Jonathan Mason
15 92R Karl Garnett
16 9S  Carol Podjursky
17 41S Rowan Urlich
18 87B Callum Shotter
19 81M Michael Stock
20 2NZ  Keegan Levien
21 4G Ben Holt
22 93M Marc Dunn
23 63B Andre Stenson
24 29B Craig McBeth
25 79G Bryce Harding
26 26B Kerry Perrett
27 8P Jason Marshall
28 9B Tony Coxhead
29 74B Tony Palmer
30 28K Gary Worthington
    REPERCHARGE TWO
Grid No. Driver
1 8A Logan Peat
2 32S Mark Duthie
3 65B Roydon Hynd
4 992W Taylor Lampp
5 6S Bradley Podjursky
6 29G James Clarke
7 99M Todd Hemingway
8 94B Justin White
9 24P Stu Sowry
10 53V Mason James
11 88W Josh Kahui
12 9W Bryce Jensen
13 8H Larry Henderson
14 52B Domonique O’Brien
15 96B Brendon Symes
16 22G David Glassford
17 669W Brendon Tye
18 73R Andre Rumney
19 24B Daniel Melling
20 99S William Hughes
21 35P Matt Phippen
22 76B Ben Milne
23 21R Brad Coxhead
24 27B Issac Fothergill
25 681R Kristin Keijzer
26 43B Phil Osborne
27 33V Trazam Ryland-Annabel
28 91S Kyle Wilson
29 213H Gordon White
30 62B Tyler Robertson


Full Race Results to Follow……

 

 

 

Next Meeting – Shane Warner Engineering NORTH ISLAND STOCKCAR CHAMPS

Next Meeting – Friday 28th & Saturday 29th December 7pm Start Both Nights 

FRIDAY 28th
Pit Gate opens at 1pm
Vehicle Checking Starts at 1.15pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

SATURDAY 29th
Pit Gate opens at 2pm
Vehicle Checking Starts at 2.15pm
Public Gates Open at 5pm
Racing Starts at 7pm.

Support Classes – (Qualifying Night) Friday 28th December:
Ministocks – (Hawkes Bay Cars Only)
Support Classes – (Finals Night) Saturday 29th December:
Superstocks
Vintage Stockcars
Solo Bikes

Admission:
Adult $25 (17 years upwards)
Child $10 (8-16 years)
7 years & Under FREE
Family $60 (2 Adults & 4 Kids)

Click Here for Groups – NORTH ISLAND STOCKCAR ENTRY LIST

 

Christmas Special – Results

Bedpost New Zealand

Hawkes Bay Stockcar Champs 2018

1st 96B Brandon Symes
2nd 41B Cameron Swift
3rd 76B Ben Milne

Full Race results

STOCKCARS
Group 1 Heat 1
1st 41B Cameron Swift, 2nd 5B Regan Penn, 3rd 93B Joshua Trott, 4th 76B Ben Milne, 5th 74B Tony Palmer, 6th 29B Craig McBeth
Group 2 Heat 1
1st 96B Brandon Symes, 2nd 735A Keegan Orr, 3rd 115B Grant Hollyman, 4th 94B Justin White, 5th 67G Jason Lovell, 6th 4G Ben Holt
Group 1 Heat 2
1st 5B, 2nd 76B, 3rd 29B, 4th 41B, 5th 74B, 6th 22G David Glasford
Group 2 Heat 2
1st 94B, 2nd 67G, 3rd 25B Bryce Cross, 4th 735A, 5th 29G James Clarke, 6th 61B Jason Penn

HAWKEYES v WILD CATS
1st 89W Dale Robertson
2nd 46B Quinn Ryan
3rd 22W Richard Gaskin
4th 136B Maddie Wise
5th 41B Jason Long

SUPERSTOCKS
Race 1 – 1st 89W Dale Robertson, 2nd 136B Maddie Wise, 3rd 87B Thomas Stanaway, 4th 7W Shane Davies, 5th 88B Morgan Peach, 6th 47B Zach Glenny
Race 2 – 1st 87B, 2nd 89W, 3rd 31P Andy McCabe, 4th 88B, 5th 52W Paul Fairbrother, 6th 7W
Race 3 – 1st 89W, 2nd 87B, 3rd 7W, 4th 47B, 5th 31P, 6th 22W Richard Gaskin

Race Report by Barry
The Hawkes Bay Hawkeyes return match against Wellington Wildcats was the feature event for Superstocks in Race 2 on the night. What was supposed to be a “friendly” encounter turned out to be a race full of action with the lead changing many times, after some heavy hits meted out by both teams.
With 46B Quinn Ryan and 136B Maddie Wise having their turn in the lead, the eventual winner was a flying 89W Dale Robertson who had good support from his team-mates. With First Car across the line winning this event, the Wildcats made it two wins to nil over the Hawkeyes in their early season contests. But, the casualty list featured 41B Jason Long out for the night with gearbox issues, and 22W Richard Gaskin and 46W Ethan Levien out for the first all-in race with repairable damage. A dejected 84B Mike McLachlan in his new Tank was the Hawkeyes reserve car but fuel supply issues during the Teams warm-up laps put him out for the night.
Race 1 had 12 cars starting with 31P Andy McCabe off grid 2 taking off for the lead until a punctured tyre on lap 8 saw his retirement and the lead going to a fast charging 89W Dale Robertson who took the flag followed closely by 136B Maddie Wise and 87B Thomas Stanaway, with Stanaway posting the fastest lap of 17.5146 seconds in his chase.
Race 2 saw Stanaway starting from pole and he took off never to be headed by the fast charging Robertson all the way to the flag.  Stanaway also set the fastest lap in this race of 17.5493 seconds.
31P Andy McCabe started from grid 11, but had no chance of catching the two leaders and settled for third.
Race 3 was another winning triumph for Robertson who started from grid 8, but all eyes were on Stanaway who started from grid 17 and saw a very spirited drive to take second place, and another fastest lap of 17.7350 seconds.  Third place went to 7W Shane Davis who started from grid 10.
Driver of the night had to be 89W Dale Robertson with three wins including the Teams race and a second.
Credit also to 87B Thomas Stanaway with one win, one second and one third plus fastest lap in the three races, which resulted in a friendly reprimand from officials for being too fast! Our thanks to the Wellington Wildcats team who arrived with two spare cars and 19P Josh Dorn to give a starting tally of 18 cars for the night.  Unfortunately the Teams race resulted in cars missing from some of the later races, but a great night’s entertainment from Superstocks.

MINISTOCKS
Race 1 – 1st 27B Bailey Warner, 2nd 12B Ryan Dorwood, 3rd 4B Zach Hatton, 4th 11B Liam Danielson, 5th 88B Karlin Painter-Dudley, 6th 26B Thomas McEwen
Race 2 – 1st 78B Blake Barraclough, 2nd 88B, 3rd 58B Jack Lawson, 4th 12B, 5th 26B, 6th 16B Hamish McEwan
Race 3 – 1st 12B, 2nd 27B, 3rd 58B, 4th 16B, 5th 77B Savana Peach, 6th 88B
Race 4 – 1st 11B, 2nd 4B, 3rd 16B, 4th 81B Keegan Bunce, 5th 87B Jeremy Browne, 6th 94B Cameron Houston,

TQ’s
Race 1 -1st 6B Duane Todd, 2nd 11B Adam Coonan, 3rd 74G Ryan MacGregor, 4th 66B Tony Meechan, 5th 14B Chris Wiffen, 6th 26B Chris Mooney
Race 2 – 1st 66B, 2nd 6B, 3rd 74G, 4th 11B, 5th 26B, 6th 14B
Race 3 – 1st6B, 2nd 74G, 3rd 66B, 4th 11B, 5th 26B, 6th 14B

PRODUCTION SALOONS
Race 1 – 1st 96B Tanga Walsh, 2nd 22B Denton Hodgkinson, 3rd 16G Sean Robertson, 4th 34G Lloyd Stuart, 5th 27B Gregg Redington, 6th 5B Richard Houston
Race 2 – 1st 34G, 2nd 16G, 3rd 22B, 4th 96B, 5th 27B, 6th 88B David Brand
Race 3 – 1st 22B, 2nd 34G, 3rd 16G, 4th 27B, 5th 5B, 6th 51B Brent Gosney